<

TOURS & TRAVELS

  • abcbjhsdhfjk

DOCUMENT REQUIRED FOR PASSPORT ARE

School leaving Certificate
Birth Certificate
Electric bill/house Tax bill/Telephone bill (Recent & 2 yr old)
Voter ID & PAN ID
Nationalised Bank Passbook with photo &14 month statement of entry in passbook
Last Education Marksheet & Certificate
For female - Marriage Certificate
2 Photograph (3.5*4.5)mm with white background
Two Witness Name,Address & Contect No

NOTE

ALL ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS AND 3 XEROX COPY(SELF ATTESTED)

USA

Tourist Visa
For Process documents are as follows :
2 Photographs of 50/50 white background 80% face Matt finish.
Application form DS 160 dully filled.
Passport color copy 1st & Last page.
Cash Require for the fees its 9120/- per pax.

For the Fingerprints documents needs to carry are as follows :
Original Passport with all Old Passport (if applicable).
2 Photographs same size
Interview Appointment letter. (i.e from our side)
Axis Bank fees receipt (Original) (i.e from our side)
DS 160 confirmation page & application form (i.e from our side)



For the Personal Interview documents needs to carry are as follows :
Original Passport with all Old Passport (if applicable).
2 Photographs same size
Interview Appointment letter. (i.e from our side)
Axis Bank fees receipt (Original) (i.e from our side)
DS 160 confirmation page & application form (i.e from our side).
For Business Need to carry Business Invitation letter from USA.



Additional Financial Documents needs to carry are as follows :
Last 3 years IT - Return (Original) personal.
Last 1 year Bank Statement personal (Original)
Business Profile (if applicable) or if employed require Leave Letter from the company original.
Additional Financial documents such as Property papers, LIC, Share Bonds, FD etc.
For Sponsorship we require Invitation letter and ID copy and Bank statement of last 1 year.


Business Visa :
For Process documents are as follows :
2 Photographs of 50/50 white background 80% face Matt finish.
Application form DS 160 dully filled.
Passport color copy 1st & Last page.
Cash Require for the fees its 9120/- per pax.


For the Fingerprints documents needs to carry are as follows :
Original Passport with all Old Passport (if applicable).
2 Photographs same size
Interview Appointment letter. (i.e from our side)
Axis Bank fees receipt (Original) (i.e from our side)
DS 160 confirmation page & application form (i.e from our side)



For the Personal Interview documents needs to carry are as follows :
Original Passport with all Old Passport (if applicable).
2 Photographs same size
Interview Appointment letter. (i.e from our side)
Axis Bank fees receipt (Original) (i.e from our side)
DS 160 confirmation page & application form (i.e from our side).
For Business Need to carry Business Invitation letter from USA.


Additional Financial Documents needs to carry are as follows :
Last 3 years IT - Return (Original) personal.
Last 1 year Bank Statement personal (Original)
Business Profile (if applicable) or if employed require Leave Letter from the company original.
Additional Financial documents such as Property papers, LIC, Share Bonds, FD etc.
For Sponsorship we require Invitation letter and ID copy and Bank statement of last 1 year.



Fees :
Visa Fees is 9120/- INR

CANADA

Tourist Visa :

One Application form
Three recent Photo 35 x 45, 80% face image with white background
Return confirmed air tickets
Proof of accommodation direct hotel reservation from a hotel.
Covering letter in details highlighting the reason of travel, Proof of your current occupation.
If service then Leave letter in original with salary certificate
Recent 6 month bank statement with the telephone number of the bank clearly visible.
Last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
FD, LIC, Shares, Property papers all in xerox copy

If u have sponsor then sponsor letter, passport copy with visa copy and PR card copy of sponsor


Business Visa :
1 Visa form & 1 personal information form
3 photos with white background
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name and designation of the signatory
Latest bank statement for last 6 months
Income tax papers for the last 3 years
Invitation fax directly from Canada to the applicant to be submitted along with the case.


Fees :
Single Entry - Rs. 3975/-
Multiple Entry - Rs. 7,950/-
Rs. 18,400/- in case of family visit.
VFS Charge is Rs. 735/-


CHINA


Tourist Visa :

1 Visa form
1 Photo with white background and full face visible
Confirmed Air tickets with airlines stamp or travel agent stamp
Last 3 months personal bank statement in Original with minimum balance of Rs. 160,000/-
Covering letter addressed to (The Consulate General of China)
Hotel confirmation directly from China with complete details of the hotel

Business Visa :
1 Visa form
1 Photo with white background and full face visible
Confirmed Air tickets with airlines stamp or travel agent stamp
Last 3 months personal bank statement in Original with minimum balance of Rs. 160,000/-
Covering letter addressed to (The Consulate General of China)
original invitation to be stamped by the Ministry & addressed only to the Consulate General of China, Mumbai.
Hotel confirmation directly from China,with with complete details of the hotel


Fees :
Visa fee : Single Entry , Normal Collection Rs 3000 & Vfs Rs 621
Single Entry , Urgent Collection Rs 4400 & Vfs Rs 790
Double Entry , Normal Collection Rs 4500 & Vfs Rs 621
Double Entry , Urgent Collection Rs 5900 & Vfs Rs 790
06 months Entry , Normal Collection Rs 6000 & Vfs Rs 621
01 Year , Normal Collection Rs 9000 & Vfs Rs 621

New Zealand


Tourist Visa :

1 Form
1 Photos
Confirmed Air tickets
Copy of international credit card
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel
I-T Challan or TDS Certificate of last 3 years
Latest bank statement, Salary Certificate

Visa Fees


Business Visa :
1 Form
1 Photos
Confirmed Air tickets
Copy of international credit card
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel
I-T Challan or TDS Certificate of last 3 years
Latest bank statement, Salary Certificate
Invitation fax to be submitted along with the case


Fees :
Rs. 6800/- for Rs . 625/-

Singapore



Tourist Visa :
1 Form
2 Photos
Return confirm Air tickets.
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel


Business Visa :
1 Form
2 Photos
Return confirm Air tickets.
Covering letter explaining the reason of travel
Invitation fax to be submitted along with the case.



Fees :

Rs. 1700/-

SAUDI ARABIA


Tourist Visa :
07 Photograph
Air Ticket
Visa to be sent in the name of Passenger
Covering letter form
The sponsors passport copies of all pages


Business Visa :

05 Color Photo with white background
Business letter
Original invitation of the company directly from Saudi Arabia and it should be attested by Saudi chamber of commerce Chamber of commerce letter from India


Fees :
Rs. 2800/-